Meet Rob Allanson and Jean-Marc Bellier, whisky live experts, to learn more about unique bottles brought especially for the event.

Book your seat at one of the exclusive masterclasses to embark on a whisky journey like no other.

Tickets are available at the Malt Gallery, FIDEL, Vintage Fine Wine & Spirits and online at Virgin Ticketing Box-Office.

  • EMMANUEL DUPONT-MACHET
  • JEAN-MARC BELLIER
  • ROB ALLANSON
  • THURSDAY 18 OCTOBER
  • FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER
  • SATURDAY 20 OCTOBER
04:15 PM - 04:45 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.14: The Havana Iconica collection
Havana Club Selection De Maestros, Havana Club 15YO, Havana Club Union
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.1: old expressions of Scotland
1. Tomatin 10y (highland) 1970’s 2. Linkwood 12y (Speyside) 3. Lagavulin 12y (Islay) 1995 4. Lagavulin 12y (Islay) - New bottling to compare new and old spirit
The Collectors Room
06:15 PM - 07:00 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.2: ultimate
1. Lagavulin 1981 Rotation 2000 2. Silver Seal Caol Ila 1981 31y
The Collectors Room
07:30 PM - 08:15 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.3: old collectors
1. Dallas Dhu 1973 2. Glenlivet 25y 1976 3. Glenlivet 25y - new bottling to compare the new and old spirit
The Collectors Room
08:45 PM - 09:30 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.4: ultimate
1. Pappy Van Winkle 15y 2. Pappy Van Winkle 20y 3. Thomas H. Handy
The Collectors Room
05:30 PM - 06:15 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.6: ultimate
1. Glenfarclas 25y Dumpy Square 2. Glenfarclas 25y - new bottling to compare the new and old spirit 3. Glenfarclas Family Cask -1978
The Collectors Room
06:45 PM - 07:30 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.7: the great peated
1. Yoichi 1991 Heavily Peated 2. Laphroaig 11y 1998 3. Octomore Virgin Oak
The Collectors Room
08:00 PM - 08:45 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.8: old collectors
1. Tomatin 40y 1967 2. Glenburgie 39y 1963 SV 3. OMC Glenburgie 1995 21y - to compare the new and old spirit
The Collectors Room
09:00 PM - 09:45 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.9: ultimate
1. Enmore 32y 1977 Silver Seal 2. Enmore 21y Silver Seal 3. Bielle 2001 Cask 33 55%
The Collectors Room
05:00 PM - 05:45 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.10: special 10 years old
1. Macallan 10y 2. Ardbeg 10y 1992 Silver seal 3. Ardbeg 10y - new bottling to compare the new and old spirit 4. Amrut 10y Greedy Angels
The Collectors Room
06:15 PM - 07:00 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.11: ultimate Campbeltown
1. Springbank 21y 2. Springbank 15y 3. Hazelburn Rundlets & Kilderkins 4. Longrow 18y
The Collectors Room
07:30 PM - 08:15 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.12: speyside expressions
1. Glenfiddich 21 y winter storm 2. Balvenie Tun 1509 – batch#4 3. Craigellachie 23 y 4. Aberfeldy 21 y
The Collectors Room
08:45 PM - 09:30 PMCollectors' MasterclassesM.C.13: ultimate
1. Karuizawa 34 y 1980 Cask 647 2. Hanyu 15y Final Vintage
The Collectors Room